English (Heritage)
movable heritage asset [correct]
CONT: The effective management of movable heritage assets has five steps : identification; determination of heritage value; documentation; management; and maintenance.
OBS: movable heritage asset: term usually used in the plural.
French (Patrimoine)
bien meuble patrimonial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion efficace des biens meubles patrimoniaux comporte cinq étapes : répertoriage; détermination de la valeur patrimoniale; documentation; gestion; entretien.
OBS: bien meuble patrimonial : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.