English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Personnel Management (General))
Appreciation Award
OBS: Objective: To recognize employees in a timely manner for an outstanding contribution in the performance of their duties and for their commitment to their work or a special project.
OBS: Source(s) : Bilingual info sheet on departmental awards, published by PCH [Patrimoine canadien/Canadian Heritage].
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
Prix d'appréciation [masculine noun]
OBS: Programme de reconnaissance des employés du ministère du Patrimoine.
OBS: Source(s) : Services aux employés, Stratégie et développement, Patrimoine canadien.