English (Real Estate)
non-heritage building [correct]
DEF: A building judged by FHBRO(Federal Heritage Buildings Review Office) to have insufficient heritage value to warrant protection.
French (Immobilier)
édifice sans valeur patrimoniale [correct, masculine noun]; édifice à valeur non patrimoniale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Edifice qui de l'avis du BEEFVP [Bureau d'examen des édifices fédéraux du patrimoine] n'a pas une valeur patrimoniale suffisante pour en justifier la protection.