English (Architecture; Heritage)
classified building [correct]
DEF: A federal heritage building which has received the highest heritage designation under the Federal Heritage Buildings Policy.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Architecture; Patrimoine)
édifice classé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Édifice fédéral du patrimoine qui, selon la Politique sur les édifices fédéraux du patrimoine, a été identifié comme ayant la plus haute valeur patrimoniale.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.