English (Building Names)
Sir Charles Tupper Building [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Sir Charles Tupper Building is a recognized federal heritage building because of its historical associations, and its architectural and environmental values.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments)
Édifice Sir-Charles-Tupper [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: L'édifice Sir-Charles-Tupper est un édifice fédéral du patrimoine reconnu en raison de son importance historique, de l'intérêt qu'il présente sur le plan architectural et de la place privilégiée qu'il occupe dans son milieu.