English (Tourism; Ecology (General); Economic and Industrial Sociology)
geotourism [correct]
CONT: Geotourism is defined as tourism that sustains or enhances the distinctive geographical character of a place—its environment, heritage, aesthetics, culture, and the well-being of its residents.
French (Tourisme; Écologie (Généralités); Sociologie économique et industrielle)
géotourisme [correct, masculine noun]