English (Language; Language Rights)
renewal of the Act
OBS: Refers to complete reworking of the Official Languages Act in 1988.
OBS: Source(s) :Communications, Canadian Heritage.
French (Linguistique; Droit linguistique)
renouvellement de la Loi [masculine noun]