English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Federal Administration)
multiparty agreement [correct]
CONT: The Canada Games agreement is a multiparty agreement involving Canadian Heritage(representing the Queen), the provincial government, the host city, the host organization for the Games and the Canada Games Council.
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Administration fédérale)
entente multipartite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Fédération de la jeunesse canadienne-française (FJCF) évaluera la possibilité d'élaborer une entente multipartite jeunesse ou de créer un fonds jeunesse. Ce projet permettrait au réseau jeunesse de travailler avec plusieurs ministères fédéraux afin d'assurer le développement de la jeunesse francophone.