English (Education (General); Training of Personnel)
learning opportunity [correct]
CONT: Perhaps the most valuable learning and developmental opportunities are informal-occurring naturally through the variety of work public servants do every day. The Public Service of Canada offers an unparalleled array of work in all kinds of occupations and such diverse areas as the environment, natural resources and the North; science and technology; Aboriginal issues; heritage and culture; and policing and corrections.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
possibilité d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]; occasion d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]