English (Government Contracts)
targeted call [correct]
CONT: The Department of Canadian Heritage, through Canadian Culture Online(CCO), is launching a targeted call for proposals under this fund to increase access to diverse Canadian cultural content online.
French (Marchés publics)
appel d'offres à objectifs définis [masculine noun]