English (Investment)
heritage fund [correct]
CONT: In 1978 Saskatchewan also launched a heritage fund similar to the Alberta fund with assets being invested in Saskatchewan Crown corporations.
OBS: Example : Alberta Heritage Savings Trust Fund.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds du patrimoine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1978, la Saskatchewan créa également un fonds du patrimoine semblable à celui de l'Alberta dont l'actif a été placé dans des sociétés d'État de la Saskatchewan.