English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
non-budget relieving
CONT: Sponsorships may be budget relieving or non-budget relieving. CHIN [Canadian Heritage Information Network] will make decisions on the non-budget relieving sponsorships offered, based on the benefits afforded by the sponsorship to program operations.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
allégement hors budget [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]; allégement non budgétaire [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]; allègement hors budget [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]; allègement non budgétaire [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: allègement : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).