English (Heritage; Museums)
interpretive planning [correct]
CONT: Interpretive planning is an initial step in the planning and design process for informal learning-based institutions like museums, zoos, science centers, nature centers, botanical gardens, heritage sites, parks and other cultural facilities where interpretation is used to communicate messages, stories, information and experiences.
French (Patrimoine; Muséologie)
planification de l'interprétation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification de l’interprétation est une démarche méthodique, qui vise à définir pour un territoire donné les meilleures options possibles en matière de valorisation du patrimoine.