English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
non-budget relieving sponsorship
CONT: Sponsorships may be budget relieving or non-budget relieving. CHIN [Canadian Heritage Information Network] will make decisions on the non-budget relieving sponsorships offered, based on the benefits afforded by the sponsorship to program operations.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
commandite hors budget [proposal, feminine noun]