English (Ecology (General))
site district [correct]
CONT: Ontario's effort to select Provincial Parks and other natural heritage areas are based on protecting a representative sample of the province's natural diversity within 13 site regions and a subset of 65 site districts.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
district écologique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage au ministère des Richesses naturelles de l'Ontario.