English (Culture (General); Heritage)
cultural heritage [correct]
DEF: The expressions of culture passed down from generations, such as items people have made and non-material things like traditions, skills, and attitudes.
OBS: cultural heritage : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Culture (Généralités); Patrimoine)
patrimoine culturel [correct, masculine noun]; héritage culturel [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Ensemble des expressions de la culture léguée par les générations passées tels les objets fabriqués et les intangibles comme les traditions, les aptitudes et les attitudes.
OBS: patrimoine culturel : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Cultura (Generalidades); Patrimonio)
patrimonio cultural [correct, masculine noun]