English (Heritage; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
heritage [correct, noun]
DEF: The cultural and natural resources which are passed down from generations and which must be protected for future generations.
OBS: heritage : term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
patrimoine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des ressources naturelles et culturelles qu'il est essentiel de protéger et de transmettre aux générations futures.
OBS: patrimoine : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Patrimonio; Parques y jardines botánicos)
patrimonio [correct, masculine noun]