English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
heritage presentation [correct]
DEF: An educational or recreational activity which contributes to a better understanding, appreciation and enjoyment of heritage resources.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
mise en valeur du patrimoine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité éducative ou récréative qui aide les visiteurs à apprécier, à comprendre et à découvrir les ressources patrimoniales.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.