English (Heritage; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
heritage message [correct]
DEF: The communication content developed from heritage themes aimed at target market groups to attain specific heritage presentation objectives.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
message sur le patrimoine [correct, masculine noun]; message patrimonial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.