English (Environmental Economics)
heritage preservation [correct]
French (Économie environnementale)
préservation du patrimoine [correct, feminine noun]; conservation du patrimoine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
preservación del patrimonio [feminine noun]; protección del patrimonio [feminine noun]