English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Religion (General))
liturgical art [correct]
CONT: The heritage value of this historical property stems not only from the undeniable architectural quality of the church, but also the liturgical furniture it contains. The many pieces stored in the vault or which can be observed in the chapel itself actually distinguish the liturgical art of New France's beginnings.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Religion (Généralités))
art liturgique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La valeur de ce bien historique ne tient pas uniquement à la qualité architecturale de l'église mais aussi au mobilier liturgique qu'elle renferme. En effet, les multiples pièces entreposées dans la voûte ou que l'on peut observer dans la chapelle témoignent de l'art liturgique du début de la Nouvelle-France.