English (Heritage; National History)
heritage property [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine; Histoires nationales)
bien patrimonial [correct, masculine noun]; bien à valeur patrimoniale [correct, masculine noun]; bien du patrimoine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bien patrimonial : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
OBS: Renseignements obtenus de la section de traduction de la Commission de la Capitale nationale.