English (Heritage; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
heritage protection [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
protection du patrimoine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.