English (Museums)
light damage [correct]
CONT: Balancing the protection of heritage objects and works of art from light damage while enabling them to be seen by museum visitors can be a challenge
French (Muséologie)
détérioration par la lumière [correct, feminine noun]; dommages causés par la lumière [correct, masculine noun, plural]