English (Railroad Stations; Heritage)
heritage railway station [correct]
DEF: A railway station designated as a "Heritage Railway Station" by the Minister of Canadian Heritage under the Heritage Railway Station Protection Act.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Patrimoine)
gare ferroviaire patrimoniale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute gare ferroviaire désignée « gare ferroviaire patrimoniale » par le ministre du Patrimoine canadien aux termes de la Loi sur la protection des gares ferroviaires patrimoniales.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.