English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Heritage)
heritage resources [correct, plural]
OBS: [Used in reference to] moveable heritage resources, heritage sites and documentary heritage resources.
OBS: heritage resource : term usually used in the plural in these agreements.
OBS: heritage resources: term and observation taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich’in; and, term used in the Sahtu Dene and Metis Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Patrimoine)
ressources patrimoniales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [Signifie] notamment des ressources patrimoniales mobilières, des lieux historiques et des ressources patrimoniales documentaires.
OBS: ressource patrimoniale : terme employé au pluriel dans les présents accord et entente.
OBS: ressources patrimoniales : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in; et, terme employé dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale des Dénés et Métis du Sahtu.