English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Gwich’in heritage resources [correct, plural]
OBS: Used in reference to: (a) archaeological and historic places and sites and burial sites; (b) artifacts and objects of historical, cultural or religious significance; and (c) records; which relate to the history and culture of the Gwich’in.
OBS: Gwich’in heritage resource : term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: Gwich’in heritage resources: term and observation taken from the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement / Gwich’in, Mackenzie Delta.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
ressources patrimoniales des Gwich'in [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [Signifie des] a) lieux et emplacements archéologiques et historiques et lieux de sépulture; b) artefacts et objets à valeur historique, culturelle ou religieuse; et c) documents qui sont reliés à l'histoire et à culture des Gwich'in.
OBS: ressource patrimoniale des Gwich'in : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans la présente entente.
OBS: ressources patrimoniales des Gwich'in : terme et observation relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich'in, delta du Mackenzie.