English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
documentary heritage resources [correct, plural]
DEF: Public records or non-public records, regardless of physical form or characteristics, that are of heritage significance, including correspondence, memoranda, books, plans, maps, drawings, diagrams, pictorial or graphic works, photographs, films, microforms, sound recordings, videotapes, machine-readable records, and any copy thereof.
OBS: documentary heritage resource : term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: documentary heritage resources: term and definition taken from the Umbrella Final Agreement / Gwich’in.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
ressources patrimoniales documentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Documents publics ou non publics - quels que soient leur forme et leur support - qui ont une valeur patrimoniale, notamment la correspondance, les notes, livres, plans, cartes, dessins, diagrammes, illustrations ou graphiques, photographies, films, microformes, enregistrements sonores, magnétoscopiques ou informatisés, ou toute reproduction de ces éléments d'information.
OBS: ressource patrimoniale documentaire : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans le présent accord.
OBS: ressources patrimoniales documentaires : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord-cadre définitif - Gwich'in.