English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
visitor activity [correct]
DEF: An educational or recreational activity which contributes to a better understanding, appreciation and enjoyment of heritage resources.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
activité pour les visiteurs [correct, feminine noun]; activité offerte aux visiteurs [correct, feminine noun]; activité des visiteurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité éducative ou récréative qui contribue à sensibiliser les visiteurs aux ressources patrimoniales, les aident à les mieux comprendre et à en tirer profit.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.