English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
service offer [correct]
DEF: A description of the services provided by the park, as well as how and when they are provided to protect heritage resources and to facilitate visitor enjoyment.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
offre de services [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énoncé décrivant les services offerts dans le parc ainsi que le moment et la façon dont ces services seront offerts afin de protéger les ressources patrimoniales et aider les visiteurs à en profiter.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.