English (Commercial Establishments; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
heritage store [correct]
DEF: A sales outlet associated with a specific site or park which shares its educational mandate. It is often operated by volunteers or a non-profit co-operating association and its profits are generally re-invested in the park or site.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
boutique de souvenirs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.