English (Slogans; Museums and Heritage)
Celebrate a rich past and a bright future
OBS: Slogan for Citizenship and Heritage Week 1998.
OBS: Source(s): Communications PCH.
French (Slogans; Muséologie et patrimoine)
Célébrons un passé riche, un bel avenir
OBS: Devise de la Semaine de la citoyenneté et du patrimoine 1998.