English (Botany; Paleontology)
androgyniflorus [correct, adjective]
OBS: (...) a hybrid term for when the head of a composite bears hermaphrodite flowers;(...)
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
androgyniflore [correct, adjective]
OBS: (...) formé de fleurs androgynes.