English (Animal Biology; Animal Reproduction; Biotechnology)
protogynous [correct]
CONT: In some species, the sequential hermaphrodite is protogynous(female first), while other species are protandrous(male first).
French (Biologie animale; Reproduction des animaux; Biotechnologie)
protogyne [correct, adjective]; protérogyne [correct, adjective]; protérogynique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un organisme hermaphrodite qui est d'abord femelle, puis mâle.
Spanish (Biología animal; Reproducción de animales; Biotecnología)
protogino [correct, adjective]