English (Paleontology; Botany)
frustraneous [correct]
DEF: Relating to the Linnean order Frustranea, Compositae with the disk flowers hermaphrodite, and those of the ray neuter or imperfect.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
frustrané [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'une famille de fleurs de nature] composée polygame dont les fleurons du centre sont hermaphrodites et ceux de la périphérie stériles.