English (Genetics; Animal Biology; Plant Biology)
hermaphroditism [correct]
DEF: The condition of having both male and female reproductive organs.
French (Génétique; Biologie animale; Biologie végétale)
hermaphrodisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Présence, chez un même individu, des organes reproducteurs des deux sexes.
Spanish (Genética; Biología animal; Biología vegetal)
hermafroditismo [correct, masculine noun]