English (Spacecraft; Space Weapons)
Hermes spaceplane [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Armes orbitales)
avion spatial Hermès [correct, masculine noun]; avion-fusée Hermès [masculine noun]
DEF: Genre de navette pour la desserte de stations spatiales.
OBS: Le terme "avion-fusée Hermès" est tiré d'un document de la société Aérospatiale.