English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
hermetic unit [officially approved]; hermetic condensing unit
OBS: hermetic unit : A general expression [also] used in reference to... "hermetic compressor"...
OBS: hermetic unit : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
appareil hermétique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareil hermétique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).