English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Applications of Automation; Motors (Machinery))
Automatic electrical controls for household and similar use – Part 2-4 : Particular requirements for thermal motor protectors for motor-compressors of hermetic and semi-hermetic type [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC/CEI 60730-2-4:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-4:13: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Automatisation et applications; Moteurs mécaniques)
Dispositifs de commande électrique automatiques à usage domestique et analogue – Partie 2-4 : Règles particulières pour les dispositifs thermiques de protection de moteur pour motocompresseurs de type hermétique et semi hermétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60730-2-4:2006.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60730-2-4:13 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.