English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Compressors; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
Hermetic Refrigerant Motor-Compressors [correct]; C22.2 NO. 140.2-96 (R2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 140.2-96 (R2011): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Compresseurs; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
Compresseurs frigorifiques hermétiques [correct, masculine noun]; C22.2 NO. 140.2-F96 (C2011) [correct, classification system code, see observation]
OBS: C22.2 NO. 140.2-F96 (C2011) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.