English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
hermetic system
DEF: Refrigeration system which has a compressor driven by a motor contained in compressor dome or housing.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
système hermétique [proposal, masculine noun]; système frigorifique hermétique [proposal, masculine noun]