English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
hermetically sealed contactor [correct, standardized]
OBS: hermetically sealed contactor : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Appareillage électrique)
contacteur hermétique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contacteur hermétique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.