English (Special Packaging; Cheese and Dairy Products; Regulations and Standards (Food))
hermetically sealed container [correct]
OBS: A container that is designed to be secure against the entry of micro-organisms, including spores.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
récipient hermétiquement fermé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Contenant conçu pour protéger son contenu contre les microorganismes, y compris les spores.