English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
hermetically sealed thermocouple probe [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
sonde thermocouple scellée hermétiquement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.