English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
hermit [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Nymphalidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hermite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Nymphalidae.