English (Crustaceans)
Benedict's deep-water hermit crab [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Parapaguridae.
French (Crustacés)
bernard-l'ermite des profondeurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Parapaguridae.