English (Crustaceans)
gray hermit crab [correct]; flatclaw hermit [correct]; flat-clawed hermit crab [correct]
French (Crustacés)
bernard l'ermite gris [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: bernard l'ermite gris : peut aussi s'écrire «bernard l'hermite gris».