English (Crustaceans)
greenmark hermit crab [correct]; greenmark hermit [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Diogenidae.
French (Crustacés)
bernard-l'ermite du noroît [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Diogenidae.