English (Mathematics)
Hermitian conjugate [correct]; adjoint [correct]; associate matrix [correct]
DEF: For a matrix, the transpose of the complex conjugate of that matrix. Also known as adjoint; associate matrix.
French (Mathématiques)
conjuguée hermitienne [correct, feminine noun]