English (Orthoses; Surgery)
Mersilence mesh [correct]
OBS: Used to bridge a hernia.
CONT: The use of Mersilene mesh in repair of abdominal wall hernias: a clinical and experimental study.
OBS: Mersilene® is a registered trademark of the Ethicon Co. of New Jersey.
French (Orthèses; Chirurgie)
filet de Mersilene [masculine noun]
OBS: Mersilene® : marque déposée de la société Ethicon du New Jersey.