English (Orthopedic Surgery; Surgery)
reduction [correct]
DEF: Restoration to a normal position, as in a fractured bone or a hernia.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Chirurgie)
réduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remise en place d'un organe déplacé, notamment d'une hernie, d'une fracture ou d'une extrémité articulaire luxée.
Spanish (Cirugía ortopédica; Cirugía)
reducción [feminine noun]