English (Bowels)
Barth's hernia [correct]
DEF: Hernia of loops of intestine between the serosa of the abdominal wall and that of a persistent vitelline duct.
French (Intestins)
hernie de Barth [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hernie intestinale qui se situe entre la paroi de l'abdomen et le canal vitellin persistant.