English (Orthopedic Surgery; Bones and Joints)
ligament reduction
OBS: reduction : Restoration to the normal place or position, as in the setting of a fractured bone or the surgical correction of a hernia.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique; Os et articulations)
réduction ligamentaire [feminine noun]