English (Muscles and Tendons)
adipocele [correct]; lipocele [correct]
DEF: A hernia containing fat or fatty tissue.
French (Muscles et tendons)
adipocèle [correct, feminine noun]; lipocèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hernie renfermant du tissu adipeux.