English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
hernia girdle and truss [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 03 12 06.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
ceinture de contention des hernies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 03 12 06.