English (Bowels)
femoral hernia [correct]; femorocele [correct]; enteromerocele [correct]; crural hernia [correct]
DEF: A hernia of intestine into the femoral canal.
French (Intestins)
hernie crurale [correct, feminine noun]; hernie fémorale [correct, feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Hernie passant à travers l'anneau crural dans le triangle de Scarpa.