English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
hernia strap [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 03 12 03.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
bandage herniaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 03 12 03.