English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
disc extrusion [correct]
CONT: Disc protusion describes a circumscribed herniation with partial rupture of the annulus fibrosus while disc extrusion is defined as complete rupture of the annulus.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
extrusion discale [correct, feminine noun]