English (Symptoms (Medicine))
herniation [correct]
DEF: The bulging of a bodily structure.
CONT: Herniation of a lumbar intervertebral disc.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
herniation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'une hernie (protrusion anormale d'un viscère ou d'un organe).