English (Orthopedic Surgery)
cervical disc herniation surgery cervicale [correct]
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
traitement chirurgical de la hernie discale [correct, masculine noun]; chirurgie du disque intervertébral cervical [correct, feminine noun]