English (Musculoskeletal System)
herniation pit
CONT: The authors present a case of a 39 years old patient who had a herniation pit of the left femoral neck...
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
lacune sous-corticale [feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs rapportent le cas d'un patient de 39 ans qui présentait sur des radiographies réalisées 5 ans auparavant une lacune sous-corticale du col fémoral.