English (Bowels)
Bochdalek’s hernia [correct]
CONT: Traumatic rupture of the diaphragm, Bochdalek's hernia, and supradiaphragmatic ectopic kidney without herniation are less common causes of an intrathoracic kidney.
French (Intestins)
hernie de Bochdalek [correct, feminine noun]; hernie de coupole diaphragmatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hernie diaphragmatique congénitale.
CONT: Encore appelée hernie de Bochdalek, la hernie de coupole diaphragmatique, localisée le plus souvent gauche, permet le passage des viscères intra-abdominaux dans la cavité pleurale.