English (Nervous System)
encephalocele; craniocele
DEF: A congenital gap in the skull with herniation of brain substance.
French (Système nerveux)
encéphalocèle [masculine noun]
DEF: Hernie du cerveau, du cervelet ou des méninges à travers la boîte crânienne.