English (Translation (General))
conquering hero
CONT: Avoid a posture of being "patronizing saviors" or "conquering heroes". Use rituals, ceremonies, celebrations and incentives to pull the new organization together.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
héros conquérant [masculine noun]
CONT: Éviter d'adopter une attitude de «sauveur» ou de «héros conquérant». Avoir recours à des cérémonies, des présentations et des mesures incitatives pour établir un sentiment d'appartenance à la nouvelle entreprise.