English (Psychology (General))
secondary identification [correct]
DEF: Identifying with someone other than the parents, such as a teacher or hero figure.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
identification secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'identification secondaire désigne un mécanisme qui est postérieur à la constitution de l'objet, à la différenciation de l'enfant d'avec la mère.