English (Weapon Systems)
HERO unsafe ammunition [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions dangereuses en cas de REM [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: munitions dangereuses en cas de REM : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.