English (Turbines; Geothermal Power Plants)
Armstead-Hero turbine [correct]
CONT: Armstead-Hero turbine... The intended purpose of this concept is to provide an extremely cheap turbine capable of handling wet or dry geothermal fluids at the wellheads of newly sunk productive bores, so as to put to immediate use the fluid that would normally be blown to waste. It would thus serve as a pilot plant... In principle the machine reverts to the 2000 year old Hero engine, in that it is a reaction turbine of the simplest type.
French (Turbines; Centrales géothermiques)
turbine Armstead-Hero [feminine noun]