English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
gray death [correct]; grey death [correct]
CONT: To provide an even more powerful illicit opioid combination, U-47700 has emerged mixed with heroin and fentanyl or fentanyl and carfentanil, creating "gray death. "
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
mort grise [feminine noun]
OBS: Drogue illicite constituée d'héroïne et d'opioïdes.