English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
naltrexone [correct]
OBS: Derivative of noroxymorphone that is the N-cyclopropylmethyl congener of naloxone. It is a narcotic antagonist that is effective orally, longer lasting and more potent than naloxone, and has been proposed for the treatment of heroin addiction
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H23NO4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
naltrexone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dérivé de la noroxymorphone qui est le composé N-cyclopropylméthyl de la naloxone. C'est un antagoniste stupéfiant qui agit par voie orale, plus longtemps et plus efficacement que la naloxone, et qui est proposé dans le traitement de l'héroïnomanie.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H23NO4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
naltrexona [feminine noun]