English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
purple heroin [correct]; purp [correct, familiar]; purple [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: Purple heroin is a highly dangerous and addictive opioid drug that combines heroin with potent synthetic opioids such as fentanyl or carfentanil.... The appearance of purple heroin can range from a deep purple hue to a lighter shade. It is often found in powder form, similar to other types of heroin. The color variation may be a result of the different substances mixed with the drug during production.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
héroïne mauve [correct, feminine noun]; purp [masculine noun, familiar]; purple [masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: [...] l'héroïne mauve peut contenir du fentanyl, du carfentanil ou de l'OxyContin, des antidouleurs extrêmement puissants. On peut la retrouver sous forme granuleuse de couleur mauve ou encore en petites briques de la même couleur.