English (General Vocabulary; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
thumb-size pellet
CONT: The heroin was compressed into some thumb-size pellets.
French (Vocabulaire général; Drogues et toxicomanie)
boulette de la grosseur du pouce [feminine noun]