English (Birds)
southern scrub-flycatcher [correct]; southern scrub flycatcher [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Tyrannidae.
OBS: According to some authors, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
moucherolle modeste [correct, masculine noun]; tyranneau modeste [masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Tyrannidae.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.
Spanish (Aves)
falsa viudita [correct, feminine noun]