English (Birds)
rufous-vented grass babbler [correct]; rufous-vented grass-babbler [correct]; rufous-vented prinia [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Pellorneidae.
OBS: According to some authors, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
laticille de Burnes [correct, masculine noun]; prinia de Burnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Pellorneidae.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.