English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas stork’s-bill [correct]; Texas stork’s bill [correct]; Texas filaree [correct]; Texas heron's-bill
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Erodium texanum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Geraniaceae.
OBS: Erodium texanum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.