English (Citizenship and Immigration)
unsung heros award program [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
programme de reconnaissance des héros méconnus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.