English (Crop Protection)
HERP index [correct]; human exposure/rodent potency index [correct]
CONT: Dr. Ames ranks the carcinogenic hazards to humans by use of the HERP index which relates human exposure to carcinogenic potency.
French (Protection des végétaux)
indice HERP [feminine noun]
OBS: Indice du Docteur Bruce Anes aux États-Unis.