English (Human Diseases)
herpes virus infection [correct]; herpesvirus infection [correct]
OBS: Canada Disease Weekly Report.
French (Maladies humaines)
infection à herpèsvirus [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.