English (Human Diseases)
herpes infection [correct]
DEF: Infection caused by viruses of the herpes group.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies humaines)
infection herpétique [correct]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.