English (Medication)
famciclovir [correct]
CONT: Famciclovir belongs to the general class of drugs called antivirals.... Famciclovir prevents viral DNA from being made. It is used in the treatment of a variety of herpes viruses.
French (Médicaments)
famciclovir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le famciclovir est un médicament antiviral. Il est efficace contre le virus de l'herpès et le virus du zona.