English (Visual Disorders)
herpetic conjunctivitis [correct]
DEF: Infection of the conjunctiva with the herpes virus which usually appears in an acute follicular form in association with preauricular lymphadenopathy.
French (Troubles de la vision)
herpès conjonctival [correct, masculine noun]; conjonctivite herpétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de conjonctivite phlycténulaire.