English (Viral Diseases; The Skin)
herpesviral infection, unspecified [correct]; herpes simplex infection NOS [correct]
OBS: NOS: not otherwise specified.
OBS: B00.9: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané)
infection due au virus de l'herpès, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]; infection à herpes simplex SAI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: SAI : sans autre indication.
OBS: B00.9 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.