English (Animal Diseases)
canine herpes virus [correct]; CHV [correct]; canine herpesvirus [correct]; CHV [correct]; CHV
DEF: A virus isolated from vesicles affecting the genital system of the bitch and associated with infertility abortion, and stillbirths.
French (Maladies des animaux)
virus herpétique du chien [correct, masculine noun]; herpès-virus canin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herpès-virus adapté au chien et agent de la herpès-virose canine.