English (Animal Diseases)
infectious pustular vulvovaginitis [correct]
DEF: A disease of cattle caused by bovine herpesvirus 1 and characterized by venereal transmission of multiple pustular eruptions 0. 5 to 2 cm diameter on the vaginal mucosa. There is a moderate vaginal discharge. There may be similar lesions on the bull' s penis.
OBS: A virus disease of cattle associated with IBR [infectious bovine rhinotracheitis].
French (Maladies des animaux)
vulvovaginite pustuleuse infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; vulvo-vaginite infectieuse pustuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; exanthème coïtal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Maladie virale des bovins associée au syndrome de rhinotrachéite infectieuse bovine.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
vulvovaginitis pustular infecciosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.