English (Animal Diseases; Cattle Raising)
bovine herpes virus [correct]; BHV [correct]; bovine herpesvirus [correct]
OBS: bovine herpes virus. Term adopted by the Translation Bureau Agriculture Section (CULSEC).
OBS: bovine herpersvirus. Term extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
virus-herpès bovin [correct, masculine noun]; herpès-virus bovin [correct, masculine noun]; herpèsvirus bovin [correct, masculine noun]; virus herpétique bovin [masculine noun]
OBS: virus-herpès bovin. Terme adopté par la section Agriculture du Bureau des traductions (CULSEC).
OBS: herpès-virus bovin, herpèsvirus bovin et virus herpétique bovin. Termes tirés de la base de données PASCAL.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
virus herpes bovino [correct, masculine noun]; VHB [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Virus herpes bovino tipo 1 (VHB-1); virus herpes bovino tipo 2 (VHB-2); virus herpes bovino tipo 3 (VHB-3); virus herpes bovino tipo 4 (VHB-4).