English (Viral Diseases; The Skin)
exanthema subitum [correct]; sixth disease [correct]; roseola infantum [correct]
DEF: [An] acute, short-lived high fever in infants and young children followed by a rash mainly on the trunk, caused by human herpesvirus 6.
OBS: B08.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané)
exanthème subit [correct, masculine noun]; sixième maladie [correct, feminine noun]; roséole infantile [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: B08.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.