English (Visual Disorders)
dendritic keratitis [correct]; dendriform keratitis [correct]
OBS: Herpetic keratitis resulting in a branching ulceration of the cornea.
French (Troubles de la vision)
kératite dendritique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésions fines à progression linéaire mais souvent irrégulières avec de nombreuses ramifications.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
queratitis dendrítica [correct, feminine noun]; queratitis dendriforme [correct, feminine noun]