English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Campbell’s arboreal alligator lizard [correct]; Campbell’s alligator lizard [correct]
OBS: A lizard of the family Anguidae.
OBS: Named after Jonathan Atwood Campbell, an American herpetologist.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
abronie de Campbell [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Lézard de la famille des Anguidae.
OBS: Espèce nommée en l'honneur de Jonathan Atwood Campbell, herpétologue né aux États-Unis.