English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Frost’s arboreal alligator lizard [correct]; Frost’s alligator lizard
OBS: A lizard of the family Anguidae.
OBS: Named after Darrel Richmond Frost, an American herpetologist.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
abronie de Frost [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Lézard de la famille des Anguidae.
OBS: Espèce nommée en l'honneur de Darrel Richmond Frost, un herpétologue né aux États-Unis.