English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
herpetology [correct]
DEF: The branch of zoology concerned with the study of reptiles and amphibians ...
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
herpétologie [correct, feminine noun]; erpétologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la zoologie qui étudie les reptiles et les amphibiens.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
herpetología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la zoología que describe y estudia los reptiles [y anfibios].