English (Commercial Fishing)
Polish herring trawl [correct]
OBS: [A fishing] gear used to catch herring in midwater or near the surface.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut polonais à hareng [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Un engin] pêchant [le hareng] entre deux eaux ou près de la surface.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre polaca para arenques [proposal, feminine noun]