English (Commercial Fishing)
herring net [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
harenguière [correct, feminine noun]; harengade [correct, feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Filet dérivant utilisé pour la pêche du hareng.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
arenquera [feminine noun]