English (Fish)
round herring [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Dussumieriidae.
OBS: Etrumeus teres (DeKay, 1842).
French (Poissons)
shadine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Dussumieriidae.