English (Food Industries; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
Dutch cured herring [correct]
DEF: Herring gibbed and salted at sea and repacked ashore.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
hareng salé à la hollandaise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hareng vidé et étêté, salé en mer et conditionné à terre.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Pesca comercial; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
arenque salado a la holandesa [correct, masculine noun]