English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
herring enclosure [correct]
DEF: Any type of enclosure used or intended to be used to confine live herring or herring spawn on kelp.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
parc à harengs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout type d'enceinte servant à garder des harengs vivants ou de la rogue de hareng sur varech.