English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
neologism [correct]
CONT: Neologisms are words of the patient’s own making, often portmanteau condensations of several other words, and having originally had a special meaning for the patients.
CONT: [The] same patient imagined she was called "Hokerring, "a neologism produced by fusing the two words "smoked herring"...
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
néologisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] mot créé par le sujet, soit à partir de sons, soit par la fusion de mots ou de fragments de mots. Se rencontre dans certains états délirants.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica)
neologismo [correct, masculine noun]