English (Worms and Related Organisms; Parasitoses)
anisakis [correct]; anisakid nematode [correct]; anisakid worm [correct]; herring worm [correct]
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Parasitoses)
anisakis [correct, masculine noun]; nématode anisakidé [correct, masculine noun]; ver du hareng [correct, masculine noun]; ver de la baleine [correct, masculine noun]