English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
Digby chicken [correct]; Digby chick [correct]; Digby [correct]
DEF: A dried or cured herring of a type caught at Digby.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
hareng à la Digby [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ce sont des filets de hareng fumé préparé à Digby [en Nouvelle-Écosse].