English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
stock area [correct]
CONT: Pacific [herring] in [the province] are currently managed in five major stock areas, and independent catch and survey information is collected for each area in order to provide annual science advice on this scale.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
zone de stock [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le hareng du Pacifique [dans la province] est actuellement géré dans cinq grandes zones de stock, et des données indépendantes sur les prises et les relevés sont recueillies pour chaque zone afin de fournir des avis scientifiques annuels à cette échelle.