English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
herringbone tire
OBS: herringbone : A pattern made up of rows of parallel lines which in any two adjacent rows slope in opposite directions.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à chevrons [masculine noun]