English (Animal Housing Facilities)
roto-herringbone [correct, adjective]
OBS: a type of milking parlor.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
en arête de poisson circulaire [correct]; en arête de poisson tournant [correct]
OBS: type de salle de traite