English (Food Preservation and Canning)
semi-preserved food industry
OBS: (pickled herrings, anchovies, herrings, etc.)
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
industrie de la semi-conserve [feminine noun]
OBS: (Roll-mops, anchois, harengs, etc.) (Emballages plastiques)