English (Fish)
giant oarfish [correct]; oarfish [correct, see observation]; king of herrings [correct]; king of the herrings [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Regalecidae.
OBS: oarfish: common name also used to refer to other species of the family Regalecidae.
French (Poissons)
régalec [correct, masculine noun]; roi des harengs [correct, masculine noun]; ruban de mer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Regalecidae.
Spanish (Peces)
pez remo gigante [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pez de la familia Regalecidae.