English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
woofer [correct]; boomer [correct]
DEF: A loudspeaker driver designed to produce low frequency sounds, typically from around 40 hertz up to about a kilohertz or higher.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
haut-parleur de graves [correct, masculine noun]; haut-parleur des basses [correct, masculine noun]; haut-parleur graves [correct, masculine noun]; haut-parleur grave [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Haut-parleur ayant pour fonction de reproduire les basses fréquences (sons graves situés entre 20 Hz et 500 Hz).
OBS: haut-parleur de graves : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 septembre 2000.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
altavoz de graves [correct, masculine noun]