English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Interference; Satellite Telecommunications)
spectral power flux density [correct]; SPFD [correct]
DEF: The power density per unit bandwidth in watts per square metre per hertz.
French (Radiodiffusion; Perturbations radio; Télécommunications par satellite)
densité spectrale de puissance surfacique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Perturbaciones radioeléctricas; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
densidad espectral de flujo de potencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Densidad de potencia por unidad de ancho de banda en vatios por metro cuadrado por hertzio.