English (Acoustics (Physics); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
audio [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to frequencies corresponding to a normally audible sound wave. These frequencies range roughly from 15 to 20, 000 hertz.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
audible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des sons que l'oreille peut à la fois percevoir et supporter. (Seuls sont audibles les sons dont les fréquences sont comprises entre 15 et 20 000 Hz [...]