English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Hertz-Bar signal
OBS: These tapes incorporate inaudible Hertz Bar signals that automatically advance the slides(during the sound presentation)...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
signal hertz à barres [masculine noun]
DEF: Signaux dans les machines audio-visuelles automatiques.