English (Nervous System)
theta rhythm [correct]
DEF: A relatively high amplitude brain wave pattern between approximately 4 and 9 hertz that is characteristic of the hipocampus but occurs in many regions of the brain including the cortex.
French (Système nerveux)
rythme thêta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En électroencéphalographie, rythme caractérisé par des ondes de 4 à 7 c/s [cycle par seconde], de 50 [microvolts].