English (Social Policy (General))
francization committee
CONT: Business firms employing one hundred or more employees must, before 30 November 1977, form a francization committee composed of at least six persons to which at least one-third of the members are appointed in accordance with section 147 to represent the workers of the firm.
CONT: [Fodor] regards the "francization committee" he's required to form, with one third employee representation, as an insult... as well as a potential injury to his currently nonunion shop.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités))
comité de francisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les entreprises employant cent personnes ou plus doivent, avant le 30 novembre 1977, instituer un comité de francisation d'au moins six personnes dont au moins le tiers est nommé conformément à l'article 147 pour représenter les travailleurs de l'entreprise.