English (National Policies)
Quebec separation; separation of Quebec
CONT: Lucien Bouchard may be a more popular and charismatic salesman for Quebec separation, but he's still selling a product most Quebecers don’t want to buy, Prime Minister Jean Chrétien said...
French (Politiques nationales)
séparation du Québec [feminine noun]
CONT: Le chef fédéraliste s'appuie sur les conclusions d'onze études, dont cinq commandées par le ministre Le Hir, traitant des impacts de la séparation du Québec.