English (Judaism)
Jew [correct, see observation, noun]
CONT: The non-Jew who wishes to become a Jew has, after a course of instruction, formally to accept the obligations of Judaism … Such a convert is in every respect a Jew and is considered to be equal to natural-born Jews.
OBS: After the Holocaust, the word "Jew" and its cognates began to lose some of their pejorative connotations, but only superficially. In English, for example, many non-Jews are still uncomfortable using the word and prefer to say "He's Jewish" rather than "He's a Jew. "
French (Judaïsme)
juif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui professe la religion judaïque.
Spanish (Judaísmo)
judío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Persona] que profesa el judaísmo.