English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel; Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
top talent [correct]
CONT: He brings a stellar record from his many years as a publisher, manager and journalist, beginning right here as college student. He's truly a top talent, and we’re very fortunate to get him on our team.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
élément de valeur [correct, masculine noun]