English (Urinary Tract)
urine stream [correct]
CONT: Urinating more frequently can also appear with prostate problems. This is a condition that affects men. Usually men with prostate problems also notice that the urine stream is slow or hesitant.
French (Appareil urinaire)
jet urinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Uriner fréquemment peut aussi se produire chez les hommes qui ont des problèmes de prostate. Normalement, les hommes qui ont des problèmes de prostate remarquent que le jet urinaire est lent et hésitant.