English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Maneuvers)
roll without hesitations
CONT: Now I was ready for aerobatics. As I already expected, rolls with or without hesitations were delightful to fly.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
tonneau sans facettes [masculine noun]