English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
Hess tester
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
appareil de Hess [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour déterminer la teneur en carbures aromatiques d'un pétrole.