English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
Hesse dogwood [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Cornaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
cornouiller de Hesse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cornacées.