English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hessian [correct]; Hessisch
OBS: A dialect of German.
OBS: Hessisch : German name for "Hessian. "
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hessois [correct, masculine noun]; hessisch [correct]
OBS: Dialecte de l'allemand.
OBS: Hessisch : nom allemand pour «hessois».