English (Sociology; Sexology)
cishet [correct, adjective]; cis-hetero [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who is cisgender and heterosexual.
French (Sociologie; Sexologie)
cis-hétéro [correct, adjective]; cishet [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne cisgenre et hétérosexuelle.