English (Land Forces; Trucking (Road Transport); Military Equipment)
heavy equipment transport [correct, NATO, standardized]; HET [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: heavy equipment transport; HET : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres; Camionnage; Matériel militaire)
équipement lourd [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HET [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; matériel lourd [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HET [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HET
OBS: équipement lourd; matériel lourd; HET : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.