English (Mathematics)
allometry [correct]; heterogony [correct]; heterauxesis [correct]
DEF: The quantitative relation between a part and the whole or another part as the organism increases in size.
French (Mathématiques)
allométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation quantitative entre les parties d'un objet, ou entre une partie et le tout, qui change avec l'augmentation de la taille de l'objet.
PHR: Mesurer l'allométrie.